WZLP-LP    95.7FM  lower watts...HIGHER POWER


We are proud to provide live streaming audio

Listen Now!

WZLP Morning Show Schedule

7:00-7:55 AM.

Re-Broadcast 6:00 PM

All Shows Saturday Starting @ 8:00 AM


“Hen House”

Tammy Kline, Host

Pam Swain

Nancy Wigton

Margie Danner, Agent


1st & 2nd Tuesday of the Month

Re-broadcasts of Morning Shows

3rd Tuesday of the Month:


Host Tom Gallagher. Loudonville Fire Chief

4th & 5th Tuesday of the Month:

“Taming the Computer Jungle”

Art Butts, Host  Lance Powers, Co-Host

Norma Butts, Co-Host


“Scott and Bill in the Morning”

Scott Allison, Host  Bill Welsh, Co-Host


“Kick’n Clods with Kermit”

Kermit Richert, Host

Stewart Zody, Co-Host

Steve Hughes, Co-Host

2nd Thursday of the Month

“Echoes of the Times”

Jim Danner. Host


“Coffee with Walt & Bob”

Walt Lindsey, Host

Bob Strong, Co-Host

Maggie Ott, Co-Host

Mission Statement

The mission of the radio ministry of Zion Lutheran is to strengthen the family and the community by witnessing for Christ and bring hope, encouragement and the Love of God to the churched and the unchurched.

Proud Radio Home of the Redbirds

Board Of Directors

Dr. David Glauer - Chairman

Walt Lindsey - Vice Chair

Margie Danner - Secretary/Program Dir.

Janet Abee, and Stewart Zody

Kathy Baldner / Mary Alice Perrone - Co-Treasurer

Advisor Scott Henderson, Pastor

Station Director

Dave Sheaffer

An affiliate of the

Moody Broadcast Network and the Salem Radio News Network.

Web Host: “Your Digital Partner’, Loudonville

WZLP Radio Station is owned by Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church

Loudonville, OH

Web Page Created By

Cory Knoble


Made on a Mac

Follow WZLP on

807 Valley View Drive

Loudonville, OH 44842


Christian Community Radio

Serving the Mohican Valley

from the studios in the

Christian Community Center

WZLP Bible Study with Kelly Mallory

Light for My Path

Contact us! Send us and E-mail at


Upcoming Events

(LIVE)  10/21  Football vs Crestline  7:00pm

(Senior Night)

(LIVE)  10/28  Football @ Shelby  7:00pm

(LIVE)  11/26  Girl’s Basketball vs Galion  7:30pm

(LIVE)11/29  Girl’s Basketball @ Hillsdale  7:30pm

(LIVE)  12/2  Boy’s Basketball vs Hillsdale  7:30pm

(LIVE)  12/3  Girl’s Basketball @ Lucas  2:30pm

(LIVE)  12/6  Boy’s Basketball @ Crestview  7:30pm

(LIVE)  12/8  Girl’s Basketball vs Our Lady of the Elms 7:30pm

(LIVE)  12/9  Boy’s Basketball vs St. Peter’s  7:30pm

(LIVE)  12/10  Girl’s Basketball @ Central Christian  2:30pm

(LIVE)  12/10  Boy’s Basketball @ Mapleton  7:30pm

(LIVE)  12/13  Girl’s Basketball vs Smithville  7:30pm

(LIVE)  12/16  Boy’s Basketball @ Mansfield Christian  7:30pm

(LIVE)  12/20  Boy’s Basketball @ Norwayne  7:30pm

(LIVE)  12/21  Girl’s Basketball vs Highland  7:30pm

(Honor 25th Annvrsry of ’92 State Runner-up Team)

(LIVE)  12/23  Boy’s Basketball vs Danville 7:30pm

(LIVE)  12/27  Girl’s Basketball @ East Knox  11:40am

(at M.C. Tourney)

(LIVE)  12/27  Boy’s Basketball @ Crestline  7:30pm